Ashcroft HellClimb results

The full results are here:
https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=185092

PlaceRacer nameFinish time
1Francois Raath0:54:25.8
2Rowan Hunt0:55:52.7
3John Armstrong0:56:53.2
4Trevor Laupland0:57:45.6
5Ian Fillinger0:58:44.1
6Max Angove1:03:55.5
7Kevin Swedburg1:05:04.3
8Austin Husa1:07:07.5
9Robert Forsyth1:08:21.9
10David Ross1:09:33.5
11Alan Long1:10:25.2
12Fred Menu1:11:21.8
13Patrick Macdonald1:11:23.6
14Brad Angove1:14:52.6
15Mike Moonie1:16:10.4
16Blake Decraene1:16:53.9
17Shawn Wenger1:17:10.2
18Mike Stewart-Smith1:22:39.3

June 13 race results

Australian pursuit, Dallas Drive

Handicap-delayed start time taken from 0:00. Groups were made from average race speeds taken from previous race results. Placing is the position each rider crossed the finish line. To get their finish time add the delayed start to the actual time.

NameStart timeActual timePlacing
Kaileen  McCullock0:000:49:001
Max  Angove+5:000:49:532
Mike Monie0:000:55:013
David Ross+3:000:52:034
Rowan Hunt+8:000:47:155
Trevor  Laupland+8:000:47:166
Dan Larson+11:000:44:197
Rob Forsyth+8:000:48:598
John Armstong+11:000:46:539
Nicole Angove0:000:58:3210
Mike Stewart Smith0:001:00:5411
Brad Angove0:001:02:4612
Roy Landon+5:001:04:3813

June 6 race results

16 km Time Trial, Westsyde Road

NameTimePlace
Rowan Hunt0:25:211
Robert Forsyth0:25:242
Melissa Lowenberg0:25:443
Perry Grunenberg0:25:534
Alan Bogetti0:26:265
David Ross0:26:286
Carr Nyuli0:27:117
Al Long0:27:288
Brad Angove0:28:469
Nicola Angove0:29:1310
Courtnay Lang0:29:4411
Karen Abbott0:34:4612

We thank our volunteers:
Alan Bogetti, Matt De Nys, Mike Moonie, and Ray Nyuli.

May 30

For those wondering … there will be no race or social ride this Thursday.

May 16 race results

Mount Lolo hill climb

NameTime Place
Don Larsen0:33:001
David Lee0:33:492
Trevor Laupland0:33:493
Rowan Hunt0:34:094
John Armstrong0:34:325
Francis Rathe0:34:406
Robert Forsyth0:38:507
Perry Grunenberg0:41:028
David Ross0:41:029
Kevin Swedburg0:41:1410
Brenda Laupland0:43:3611
Frank Dacho0:44:4912
Glen Buchanan0:46:08*
Mike Stewart-Smith0:47:3113
Helena Dacho0:50:2214

* Rode in support of the race.

We thank our volunteers: Ray Nyuli, Mike Moonie, Alan Bogetti, Bill Flynn, Brian Bogetti.

May 9 race results

42 km road race of Westsyde Road

NameTimePlacing
David Ross1:13:351
Rowan Hunt 1:13:352
Robert Forsyth1:13:353
Brad Angove 1:16:164
Garry Brace1:19:585
Roy Langdon1:26:056
Carr Nyuli D N F(mechanical)

Thank you to our volunteers: Ray Nyuli, Brian Bogetti, Matt DeNys, Mike Stewart-Smith, Mike Moonie.

May 2 race results

14 km time trial on Dallas Road

NameTimePlacing
Don Larsen0:20:181
Peter Stefanuto0:21:322
Trevor Lampland0:22:113
Rowan Hunt0:23:254
Max Angove0:24:005
David Ross0:24:376
Ken McDonald0:25:047
Brad Angove0:25:578
Mike Stewart-Smith0:27:029
Jake Lang0:30:0410
Robert Forsyth0:30:5011

Many thanks to our volunteers: Mike Moonie, Glen Buchanan, Gary Brace,
Matt DeNys.

April 18 race results

Mount Lolo Hill Climb, shortened.

NameTimePlacing
Don Larson0:22:161
Trevor Laupland0:22:512
Rowan Hunt0:23:153
Joe Johnston0:24:324
Glen Buchanan0:29:055
Brenda Laupland0:29:336
Nicole Angore0:31:067
CourtneyLand0:32:238

Cloudy, windy weather.
Volunteers: Alan Bogetti, Brian Bogetti, and Mike Stewart-Smith.

Photos on Facebook.


April 11 race results

28 km road race, Dallas Drive

NameTimePlacing
Don Larson0:45:061
Rowan Hunt0:48:162
David Ross0:53:263
Max Angore 0:53:464
Carr Nyuli
0:54:255
Alan Bogetti
0:54:356
Nicole Angore
0:54:407
Brad  Angore
0:54:258
Mike Stewart-Smith0:55:459
Roy Landon1:02:4710
Jake Lang1:02:4811

Thanks to the volunteers: John Tilley, Brian Bogetti, Ray Nyuli.

April 4 race results

16 km Time Trial, Westsyde Road

NameTimePlacing
Chris McNeil0:20:421
Don Larsen0:21:402
Brad Batter0:22:393
Trevor Laupland0:25:504
Robert Forsyth0:26:005
Frank Dacho0:26:506
Perry Grunenberg0:27:197
Ryan Pankewich0:27:408
Max Angove0:27:519
Melissa Lowenberg0:27:5210
Carr Nyuli0:28:0811
Mike Stewart-Smith0:28:4712
Brenda Laupland0:28:4913
Brad Angove0:29:1614
Gary Brace0:30:0315
Nicole Angove0:30:2016
Helen Dacho0:32:3917
Jake Lang0:34:2918

Thanks to the volunteers: John Tilley, Mike Mooney, and Alan Bogetti.