2014

Results Archive – 2014

 

Points
BEST ALL AROUND
Senior Men Ray Lampard 274
1st Runner up Ken McDonald 265
2nd Runner up Mike Renshaw/Ray Nyuli 257
Senior Women Kristine Brynjolfson 163
1st Runner up Melissa Lowenberg 160
2nd Runner up Yvonne Timewell 56
Junior Women Sophie Ogilvie 83
1st Runner up Alyssa Manhard 34
2nd Runner up Sarah Manhard 21
Junior Men Joshua Ogilvie 142
1st Runner up Michael Dagasso 5
2nd Runner up n/a
POINTS CHAMPIONS BY AGE GROUP – MEN
Junior Josh Ogilvie 142
1st Runner up Michael Dagasso 5
2nd Runner up n/a
20-24 Devon Moonie 180
1st Runner up Tiege Frid 35
2nd Runner up n/a
25-29 Doug Paeth 142
1st Runner up Gavin Barry 19
2nd Runner up n/a
30-34 Mike Renshaw 257
1st Runner up n/a
2nd Runner up n/a
35-39 Aaron Weiss 170
1st Runner up Russell McCue 90
2nd Runner up Colin Holte 27
40-44 Ray Lampard 274
1st Runner up Dana Manhard 188
2nd Runner up Alan Schmidt 137
45-49 Wayne Little 167
1st Runner up Robert Forsyth 161
2nd Runner up John Armstrong 120
50-54 Ray Woodley 172
1st Runner up Dan Hill 129
2nd Runner up David Monpetit 22
55-59 Ken McDonald 265
1st Runner up Ray Nyuli 257
2nd Runner up Larry Hindle 164
60-64 Alan Bogetti 152
1st Runner up Klaus Voss 105
2nd Runner up Peter Nickerson 75
65-69 Peter Voss 217
1st Runner up Chris Jones 74
2nd Runner up Gary Hunt 51
70-74 Mike Stewart-Smith 139
1st Runner up n/a
2nd Runner up n/a
POINTS CHAMPIONS BY AGE GROUP – WOMEN
Junior Sophie Ogilvie 83
1st Runner up Alyssa Manhard 34
2nd Runner up Sarah Manhard 21
20-24 Not contested
25-29 Not contested
30-34 Aly Couch 46
1st Runner up n/a
2nd Runner up n/a
35-39 Not contested
40-44 Kristine Brynjolfson 163
1st Runner up Melissa Lowenberg 160
2nd Runner up Tara Bauer 19
45-49 Yvonne Timewell 56
1st Runner up Carrie Stiles 18
2nd Runner up n/a
50-54 Not contested
55-59 Not contested
60-64 Not Contested
65-69 Not contested
70-74 Not contested
MOST IMPROVED RIDER Alan Schmidt
MOST AGGRESSIVE RIDER Kristine Brynjolfson
VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR Peter Bartel
ROAD RACE CHAMPION
Senior Men Aaron Weiss
Senior Women not contested
Junior Men not contested
Junior Women not contested
HILL CLIMB CHAMPION
Senior Men Aaron Weiss
Senior Women Kristine Brynjolfson
Junior Men not contested
Junior Women not contested
TIME TRIAL CHAMPION
Senior Men Devon Moonie
Senior Women Kristine Brynjolfson
Junior Men not contested
Junior Women not contested
CRITERIUM CHAMPION
Senior Men John Armstrong
Senior Women not contested
Junior Men not contested
Junior Women not contested

 

September 20: 2014 Race to the Sun

Heffley Creek – Sun Peaks

Congratulations to John Armstrong, Kristine Brynjolfson and Alain Cordonier who are the 2014 Champions in their classes. Special acknowledgement to Nicholas Funk, para cyclist, who fought his way up the hill on a mountain bike in his first competition.

Finish Name Time
1 John Armstrong 1:21:22 2014 Race to the Sun Male Champion
2 Larry Hindle 1:26:50
3 Kristine Brynjolfson 1:31:34 2014 Race to the Sun Female Champion
4 William Letham 1:32:12
5 James Young 1:37:52
6 Peter Voss 1:39:25
7 Ken McDonald 1:43:10
8 Gary Hunt 1:44:46
9 Ken Mouldey 1:44:46
10 Terry Kay 1:46:17
11 Matt Treger 1:46:40
12 Charlie Bruce 1:47:03
13 Karen Nakagawa 1:47:33
14 Ray Woodley 1:54:00
15 Klaus Voss 2:02:19
16 Greg Ziebart 2:06:20
17 Alain Cordonier 2:34:25 2014 Race to the Sun Para Champion
18 Promo Thopa 2:51:22
19 Nicholas Funk 3:15:00
20 Mike Nesterski DNF – mechanical

Big “Thank You” to volunteers: Bill Flynn, Lee Kenny, Peter Nickerson, Ray Nyuli, Darin St. Jacques, Mike Stewart-Smith, Carrie Stiles, Matt Treger, Kelty Young


September 18: TT – Westsyde Rd
16 km
The cool wet weather improved throughout the day and conditions were favourable by race time. Moderate temperature, dry road, very light breeze. It’s unfortunate that many riders stayed away because the times were good.

Finish Name Time
1 Ken McDonald 24:00 personal best
2 Ray Nyuli 24:40 season best
3 Klaus Voss 28:06
4 Peter Voss 24:01 drafting McDonald
Youth
1 Luc Gaudreau 36:08 personal best

Volunteers: Peter Nickerson, Mike Renshaw, Darin St. Jacques


 

September 11: Rose Hill Climb
5 km

Finish Name Time
1 Larry Hindle 20:28
2 John Armstrong 21:06
3 Kelly Jablowski 21:21
4 Kristine Brynjolfson 21:48
5 Heather Kay 24:10
6 Mike Renshaw 24:35
7 Ray Lampard 25:25
8 Melissa Lowenberg 25:56
9 Peter Voss 26:44
10 Ken McDonald 27:00
11 Gary Hunt 27:27
12 Robert Forsyth 28:14
13 Blake DeCraene 31:44
14 Josh Ogilvie 38:04
15 Trevor Laupland 38:04
16 Sophie Ogilvie 38:09
17 Elise Laupland 38:18

Volunteers: Ray Woodley, Doug Paeth, Peter Nickerson, Alan Bogetti, Ray Nyuli


 

 

September 4: 2014 ROAD RACE

Westsyde Road, 42 km

Finish Name Time
1 Alan Schmidt 1:08:14.70
2 Ray Nyuli 1:08:15.24
3 Russel McCue 1:08:15.69
4 Ray Lampard 1:08:16.12
5 Ray Woodley 1:08:18.17
6 Ken Mouldey 1:08:19.85
7 Alan Bogetti 1:08:20.09
8 Jason Bourgeois 1:08:29.19
9 Klaus Voss 1:14:15.49
10 Peter Voss 1:14:16.01
11 Mike Renshaw 1:14:31.68
12 Chris Jones 1:24.05

Volunteers: Peter Bartel, Darin St. Jacques, Peter Nickerson, Mike Moonie


 

August 28: 2014 TIME TRIAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Double points
Westsyde Road,  16 km

Finish Name Time
1 Devon Moonie 22:13
2 Kristine Brynjolfson 23:32
3 Ken McDonald 24:09
4 Peter Voss 25:01
5 Mellisa Lowenberg 25:22
6 Ray Lampard 25:31
7 Larry Hindle 25:46
8 Alan Bogetti 26:01
9 Ken Mouldey 26:26
10 Matt Treger 26:29
11 Mike Renshaw 26:49
12 Klaus Voss 26:56
13 James Young 26:57
14 Jason Bourgois 27:17
15 Robert Forsyth 27:23
16 Calvin Turpin 27:49
17 Chris Jones 28:51

Thank you to the volunteers:
Peter Bartel, John Tilley, Mike Moonie, Doug Paeth, Darin St. Jacques


 

August 21: 2014 CRITERIUM CHAMPIONSHIP
Double points
Dallas criterium course

Finish Name Time
1 John Armstrong – 2104 Criterium Club Champion 43:32
2 Larry Hindle 44:51
3 Ray Nyuli 45:32
4 Ken McDonald 46:38
5 Allan Bogetti 46:54
6 Peter Voss 47:43
7 Ray Woodley 49:24
8 Mike Renshaw 52:30
9 Klaus Voss 57:38
10 Matt Treger 59:13
11 Chris Jones 1:02:42
12 Carrie Styles 1:03:49
13 Ray Lampard DNF (mechanical)
14 Roy Langdon DNF (mechanical)

Thank you to volunteers.
Time keepers: Peter Bartel, Mike Moonie
Marshalls: Bill Flynn, Peter Nicholson, Roy Davidson


 

August 14: 2014 TIME TRAIL CHAMPIONSHIP
Cancelled due to unsafe visibility caused by a storm.
RESCHEDULED TO AUGUST 28, 6:00 PM
Double points
Westsyde Road


 

August 7: 2014 ROAD RACE CHAMPIONSHIP
(Shortened to 42 km due to road construction)
Double points
Westsyde Road

Finish Name Time
42 km
1 Aaron Weiss (2014 Road Race Champion) 1:05:49
2 Ray Lampard 1:05:49
3 Alan Schmidt 1:05:50
4 Larry Hindle 1:05:51
5 Kristine Brynjolfson (1) 1:05:53
6 Dana Manhard (1) 1:05:54
7 Ray Nyuli (1) 1:05:54
8 Jason Bourgeois (1) 1:05:54
9 Dan Hill (1) 1:05:54
10 Devon Moonie (1) 1:05:54
11 Mike Renshaw 1:08:54
12 Peter Voss 1:08:55
13 Ray Woodley 1:09:46
14 Ken Mouldy 1:09:49
15 Ken McDonald 1:10:35
16 Robert Forsyth 1:10:35
17 James Young 1:10:38
18 Matt Treger 1:12:57
19 Chris Jones 1:26:23
20 Mike Stewart-Smith (2) DNF
25 km
1 Alain Cordonier 00:55:17

(1) Based on times, video review and testimonies, the rider placings and times for positions 5 through 10 have been adjusted to fairly reflect the crash and riders who sat up for safety and sportsmanship reasons. The riders who collided have been placed at the back of the group (positions 9 and 10) and given the same time as the group. Positions 5 through 8 reflect what most likely would have happened if riders had not sat up.
(2) Mike Stewart-Smith was injured when crashing after hitting a marmot on the road. We wish Mike all the best in his recovery.

Thank you to volunteers:
Peter Bartel, Christine Banford, Peter Nickerson, Bill Flynn, Matt Denys, Mike Moonie, Darin St Jacques, Charlie Bruce
Special thank you to Mike Moonie who looked after Mike Stewart-Smith.


 

July 31: Mt. Lolo Hill Climb Championship – double points

Finish Name Time
1 Aaron Weiss 34:50
2 Wayne Little 35:57
3 Larry Hindle 36:21
4 Christine Brynjolfson 36:24
5 Ray Lampard 36:53
6 Dana Manhard 36:53.01
7 Dan Hill 37:32
8 Russel McCue 39:21
9 Michael Nesterki 39:27
10 Mike Renshaw 40:36
11 Alan Schmidt 41:43
12 Ray Nyuli 42:13
13 Jasmin Field 44:23
14 Robert Forsyth 47:12
15 Mike Stewart-Smith 47:47
16 Greg Ziebart 49:51
17 Alan Bogetti 50:05
18 Aly Couch 51:06
19 Peter Nickerson 51:22
20 Chris Jones 52:31
21 Brian Bogetti 52:57
22 Josh Ogilvie 58:54.05
23 Sophie Ogilvie 58:54.27
24 Alain Cordonnier 59:23
DNF Devon Moonie

Time Keeper: Peter Bartel; marshals: Melissa Loewenberg, Peter Bartel, Matt De Nys, Mike Moonie.


 

July 24: Australian pursuit, Westsyde Road, 42 km
Groupings were; 1) Devon Moonie, Doug Paeth, 2) Ray Lampard, Dan Hill, 3) Russel McCue, Matt Treger, and Jim Young, 4) Mike Stewart-Smith, and Chris Jones.

Start Time gaps were the following; group 4, then 3:00 later group 3, then 6:00 group 2, and group 3 left at 8:00.

As you can see by the unadjusted time there was an exciting five person race to the finish.

Half point arrival time;
Group 1- 42:30
Group 2 – 41:50
Group 3 – 39:27
Group 4 – 42:30

Results (adjusted):

Name Time
Devon 1:13:30 (0:00)
Russell 1:13:31 (6:00)
Dan Hill 1:13:41 (3:00)
Ray 1:13:41:01 (3:00)
Jim 1:13:42 (6:00)
Matt 1:14:10 (6:00)
Doug 1:21:47 (0:00)
Mike 1:22:22 (8:00)
Chris 1:22:22 (8:00)

Volunteer: Mike Moonie


 

July 10: Dallas Criterium

30 minutes plus 5 laps

Finish Name Time
1 Devon Moonie 43:35.00
2 Ian Fillinger 43:55.10
3 Ray Nyuli 44:05
4 Dan Hill 44:11
5 Ray Lampard 44:13
6 Dana Manhard 44:00.15
7 Peter Voss 45:00.43
8 Ken McDonald 46:03.96
9 Mike Renshaw 46:06
10 Alan Bogetti 46:10
11 Greg Ziebart 47:28
12 Mike Stewart-Smith 49:44.12
13 Alyssa Manhard 49:44.75
14 Martina Antifray 49:45
15 Holly Antifray 49:45.20
16 Sarah Manhard 51:21
DNF Ray Woodley

Late arrivals (no time): Matt Treger, Bill Antfray, Alex Demishkevich.
Time-keepers: John Tilley, Peter Bartel; marshals: Brian Bogetti, Robert Forsyth, Mat De Nys, Darin St. Jacques


 

July 3: Westsyde Road Race, 42 km, mass start

Finish Name Time
1 Devon Moonie 1:07:37
2 Ray Nyuli 1:07:43
3 Ray Lampard 1:08:55
4 Jason Bourgeois 1:08:58
5 Peter Voss 1:09:19
6 Ray Woodley 1:11:29
7 Robert Forsyth 1:13:13
8 Mike Renshaw 1:14:13
9 Teige Frid 1:15:49.66
10 Alan Bogetti 1:15:49.95
11 Ken Mauldey 1:18:21
12 Kelvin Turpin 1:19:40
13 Klaus Voss 1:24:53
14 Chris Jones 1:25:36
15 Don Smith 1:29:51

Time keepers: Peter Bartel, Ken McDonald; marshals: Mike Stewart-Smith, Brian Bogetti


 

June 29: Ashcroft Hell Climb

Finish Name Time
1 Aaron Weiss 51:02
2 Devon Moonie 51:12
3 John Armstrong 54:13
4 Wayne Little 55:52
5 Kirk Benson 57:16
6 Connor Marten 58:59
7 Ray Lampard 59:00
8 Melissa Loewenberg 1:01:56
9 Mike Renshaw 1:04:08
10 Dean Osiod 1:04:29
11 Maurice Maher 1:06:07
12 Tracy Moore 1:07:11
13 James Young 1:07:19
14 Brian Siemens 1:07:19.11
15 Ken McDonald 1:07:46
16 Rich Ogegard 1:08:57
17 Jason Bourgois 1:08:59
18 Patrick McDonald 1:09:58
19 Ray Woodley 1:09:58
20 Tony Buckley 1:11:28
21 Charlie Bruce 1:13:09
22 Teige Frid 1:15:35
23 Mike Stewart-Smith 1:18:47
24 Aly Couch 1:20:57
25 Ed Lee 1:22:17
26 Glen Buchanan 1:22:22
27 Robert Forsyth 1:26:45
28 Daniel Belwin 1:31:14
29 Jason O'Connel 1:31:17
30 Primud Skiking 1:41:31
31 Tracy Kubick 1:42:23
32 Briggy Schroeder 1:42:23.5
33 Monika McKenzie 1:46:38
34 Mary-Ann Lee 1:46:39
35 Alain Cordonier 1:56:42
36 Darin St. Jacques 2:12:27


 

June 26: 42 km Road Race, Dallas (3 laps)

Finish Name Time
1 Ray Lampard 1:08:30.62
2 Dan Hill 1:08:32.35
3 Dana Manhard 1:08:32.83
4 Max Hansen 1:08:33.71
5 Ray Nyuli 1:09:00.42
6 Ray Woodley 1:10:59
7 Peter Voss 1:14:01
8 Jim Young 1:17:09
9 Alan Bogetti 1:17:18
10 Kelvin Turpin 1:21:01
11 Alyssa Manhard 1:21:02
12 Mike Stewart-Smith 1:21:04
13 Teige Frid 1:24:12
14 Sarah Manhard 1:34:23
2 Laps:
Alain Cordonnier 1:04:38
14 km:
1 Holly Antifray 31:20
2 Martina Antifray 31:21
3 Alexander Demishkevich 31:22

Volunteers: Peter Bartel, Robert Foryth, Doug Paeth, Klaus Voss, Matt de Nyss


 

June 19: 16 km Time Trial, Westsyde Road

Finish Name Time
1 Kristine Brynjolfson 23:48
2 Wayne Little 23:54
3 Ken McDonald 24:05
4 Maurice Maher 24:20
5 Ray Nyuli 25:26
6 Peter Voss 25:29
7 Melissa Lowenberg 25:39
8 Mike Renshaw 26:55
9 Pat McDonald 27:09
10 Klauss Voss 27:41
11 Robert Forsyth 27:41
12 Josh Ogilvie 28:01
13 Tara Bauer 28:02
14 Joe Dobson 28:49
15 Mike Stewart-Smith 29:13
16 Sophie Ogilvie 29:16
17 Aly Couch 29:31
18 Kelvin Turpin 29:41
19 Teige Frid 29:47
20 Chris Jones 30:08
21 Holy Antifray 33:58
22 Martina Antifray 34:36
23 Alain Cordonier 34:52

Volunteers: Alan Bogetti, Greg Ogilvie, Heidi Ogilvie


 

June 12: Mount Lolo Hill Climb

Finish Name Time
1 Aaron Weiss 34:11
2 James Barrett 34:20
3 John Armstrong 35:21
4 Josh Ogilvie 36:36
5 Dana Manhard 36:52
6 Ray Lampart 36:53
7 Yvonne Timewell 38:42
8 Ken McDonald 38:50
9 Mike Renshaw 39:32
10 Mike Winkel 39:33
11 Melissa Lowenberg 39:54
12 Alan Schmidt 40:00.13
13 Ray Nyuli 40:00.34
14 Maurice Maher 41:36
15 Ray Woodley 41:41
16 Robert Forsyth 41:42
17 Patrick McDonald 44:13
18 Sophie Ogilvie 44:51
19 Matt Treger 45:15
20 Teige Frid 45:58
21 Mike Stewart-Smith 47:23
22 Tara Bauer 48:54
23 Alyssa Manhard 51:25
24 Sarah Manhard 55:03

Volunteers: Chris Jones, Matt de Nyss, Peter Bartel, Darin St. Jacques


 

June 5: Crit, Dallas

Finish Name Time
1 Dan Hill 42:34
2 Dana Manhard 42:34.58
3 Alan Schmidt 42:35
4 Ray Nyuli 42:36
5 Wayne Little 42:36
6 Mike Renshaw 42:37
7 Peter Voss 43:50
8 Klaus Voss 43:51
9 Allyssa Manhard 44:07
10 Sarah Manhard 46:08
11 Mike Stewart-Smith 46:39
12 Chris Jones 46:48
13 Matt Treger 46:49
14 Alain Cordonier 47:47
Teige Frid mechanical

Time-keepers, marshals and sweepers: John Tilley, Peter Bartell, Darin St. Jacques, Ken McDonald, Gary Hunt.


 

May 29: cancelled due to weather


 

May 22: 42 km Road Race, Westsyde Road

Finish Name Time
1 Dana Manhard 1:06:53
2 Doug Paeth 1:06:54
3 Chris Orr 1:06:54
4 Russel McCue 1:06:54
5 Joshua Ogilvie 1:06:54
6 Alan Schmit 1:09:04
7 Ray Woodley 1:09:05
8 Peter Voss 1:09:06
9 Sophie Ogilvie 1:09:06
10 Robert Forsyth 1:12:05
11 Mike Renshaw 1:12:06
12 Matt Treger 1:16:56
13 Mike Stewart-Smith 1:16:57
14 Alyssa Manhard 1:20:36
15 Klauss Voss 1:20:37
16 Roy Langdon 1:20:58
17 Chris Jones 1:20:59
18 Sarah Manhard 1:31:30
DNF Luc Gaudreau
25 km race:
Alain Cordonier 55:19

Time-keeper: Peter Bartel; marshals: John Tilley, Michel Peron.


 

May 17-18: Grasslands Stage Race

Time Trial

Rider Time
Thom Madlung 0:23:36
Eric Voss 0:23:52
Doug Paeth 0:23:59
Ken McDonald 0:25:16
Peter Voss 0:25:52
Dana Manhard 0:26:13
Alan Bogetti 0:26:31
Colin Holte 0:26:36
Joshua Ogilvie 0:27:48
KIaus Voss 0:28:22
Sophie Ogilivie 0:29:04
Mike Stewart-Smith 0:29:34
Alyssa Manhard 0:30:21
Roy Langdon 0:31:06
Sarah Manhard 0:33:36
Daniel Dagasso 0:35:41
Michael Dagasso 0:36:42

Hill Climb

Rider Time
Devon Moonie 0:03:14
Doug Paeth 0:03:35
Joshua Ogilvie 0:04:11
Dana Manhard 0:04:13
Mike Renshaw 0:04:14
Thom Madlung 0:04:38
Ken McDonald 0:04:49
Sophie Ogilivie 0:05:08
Mike Stewart-Smith 0:05:46
Alan Bogetti 0:05:48
Sarah Manhard 0:05:54
Alyssa Manhard 0:06:01
Roy Langdon 0:06:13
Michael Dagasso 0:06:26
Alain Cordonier 0:07:15

62 km Road Race

Rider Time
Sophie Ogilivie – 25km 0:51:09
John Bula 1:44:31
Devon Moonie 1:44:32
Doug Paeth 1:47:37
Dana Manhard 1:48:33
Dan Hill 1:48:34
Ray Woodley 1:53:03
Mike Renshaw 1:53:06
Ken McDonald 1:53:28
Colin Holte 1:56:18
Gavin Berry 2:03:49
Joshua Ogilvie 2:10:31
Alan Bogetti 2:10:37
Mike Stewart Smith 2:10:37

General Classification

Rider Time
Sophie Ogilivie (short course) 1:25:21
Doug Paeth 2:15:11
Dana Manhard 2:18:59
Ken McDonald 2:23:33
Joshua Ogilvie 2:42:30
Alan Bogetti 2:42:56
Mike Stewart-Smith 2:45:57

King of the Mountain

Rider HC RR 1 RR 2 Total
Devon Moonie 10 3 3 16
Doug Paeth 7 1 2 10
John Bula 0 2 4 6
Joshua Ogilvie 5 0 0 5


 

May 15: Assault on Rose Hill TT

Finish Name Time
1 Aaron Weiss 18:52
2 Yvonne Timewell 22:31
3 Josh Ogilvie 23:06
4 Mike Renshaw 25:39
5 Melissa Lowenberg 26:09
6 Gavin Berry 26:44
7 Sophie Ogilvie 27:16
8 Peter Voss 27:25
9 Maurice Maher 27:49
10 Pat McDonald 28:21
11 Matt Treger 28:57
12 Ray Woodley 29:03
13 Robert Forsyth 30:03
14 Chris Jones 33:30
15 Klaus Voss 33:51
16 Dave Montpetit 34:07
17 Aly Couch 35:48
18 Greg Ziebart 36:24
19 Michael Degasso 48:20
20 Daniel Degasso 49:23

Time-keepers/marshals: Peter Bartel, Alan Bogetti, Mike Moonie, Ray Nyuli, Mike Stewart-Smith


 

May 8: Crit, Dallas

Race suspended. – Thank you for all the volunteers who came out.


 

May 1: 16 km TT, Westsyde Road

Finish Name Time
1 Wayne L. 23:49.70
2 Chris O. 24:27.19
3 Ken M. 25:10.96
4 Melissa L. 25:33:11
5 Ray L. 25:40.43
6 Doug P. 25:48.50
7 Peter V. 25:54.32
8 Ray N. 26:01.42
9 Alan B. 26:16.36
10 Josh O. 26:41.15
11 Ray W. 26:46.31
12 Robert F. 27:48.23
13 Klauss V. 28:06.07
14 David M. 28:11.78
15 Michael P. 29:10.09
16 Mike S.-S. 29:27.00
17 Sophie O. 29:51:38
18 Tara B. 29:54.66
19 Chris J. 30:25.00
20 Sarah S. 31:07.01
21 Rhian T. 31:08.57
22 Luc G. 36:40.77

Time-keepers: Peter Bartell, Matt Treger; marshal: John Tilley


 

April 24: 28 km Australian Pursuit, Monte Creek

Finish Name Time
1 Frank Helly 45:47.54
2 Russell McCue 49:08.52
3 Ray Lampard 46:26.42
4 Wayne Little 46:39.70
5 Josh Ogilvie 53:35.35
6 Ray Nyuli 51:24.91
7 Dan Hill 48:41.07
8 Chris Orr 49:34.68
9 Mike Renshaw 52:35.12
10 Peter Voss 53:25.32
11 Alan Bogetti 54:01.43
12 Robert Forsyth 54:38.16
13 Ray Woodley 51:52.71
14 Klauss Voss 59:38.65
15 Dana Manhard 54:00.06
16 Chris Jones 1:03.47
17 Mike Steward-Smith 1:00.47
DNF Luc Gaudreau
DNF Darin St. Jacques
DNF Sophie Ogilvie
DNF Doug Paeth

Time-keepers: Peter Bartel, Matt Denys; marshalls: Brian Bogetti, D. McDonald


 

April 17: 25 km 2-up TT, Westsyde Road

Finish Team Time
1 Ian Fillinger / Wayne Little 36:06
2 Ray Nyuli / Ken McDonald 40:01
3 Colin Holte / Dana Manhard 42:16
4 Mike Renshaw / Matt Treger 44:20
5 Mike Stewart-Smith / Gary Hunt 47:08
6 Josh Ogilvie / Sophie Ogilvie 47:17
7 Peter Nickerson / Roy Langdon 47:22
8 Carrie Stiles / Chris Jones 50:50
9 Alyssa Manhard / Sarah Manhard 51:43

16 km:
Luc Gaudreau /Darin St. Jacques 39:00

Timekeepers/marshals: Devon Moonie, Darin St. Jacques, Greg Ogilvie, Robert Forsyth


 

April 10: Mt Lolo Hill Climb

Finish Name Time
1 Doug Paeth 37:28.19
2 Frank Helly 37:34.52
3 Josh Ogilvie 37:35.03
4 Ray Lampard 38:22.78
5 Russel McCue 38:46.40
6 Yvonne Timewell 38:59.49
7 Ken McDonald 40:20.74
8 Melissa Lowenberg 40:51.57
9 Ray Woodley 42:30.72
10 Robert Forsyth 42:31.08
11 Alan Schmidt 42:57.77
12 Peter Nickerson 43:07.34
13 Matt Treger 44:56.17
14 Peter Voss 45:19.21
15 Pat McDonald 45:30.57
16 Sophie Ogilvie 45:52.85
17 Dave Monpetit 46:04.28
18 Suzie Tevendale 47:48.76
19 Aly Couch 49:44.40
20 Chris Jones 52:50.35
21 Klauss Voss 52:52.99
22 Cam Marshall 54:51.68
23 Greg Ziebart 56:48.28
DNF Luc Gaudreau

Time-keepers and marshals: Peter Bartel, Brian Bogetti, Mike Stewart-Smith, Darin St Jacques, Mike Renshaw, Wayne Little


 

April 3: Road Race, Dallas Drive
2 laps

Finish Name Time
1 Ian Fillinger 46:22.80
2 Devon Moonie 46:23.47
3 Doug Paeth 49:31.22
4 Ray Lampard 49:34.73
5 Ray Woodley 50:32.03
6 Ken McDonald 50:33.54
7 Dan Hill 50:41.21
8 Mike Renshaw 51:23.42
9 Ray Nyuli 51:48.19
10 Robert Forsyth 51:50.13
11 Alan Schmidt 51:50.63
12 Matt Treger 53:34.58
13 Alan Bogetti 55:10.64
14 Peter Nickerson 57:37.69
15 Roy Langdon DNF

Time keepers and marshals: Darin St. Jacques, Gary Hunt, Mike Moonie, Brian Bogetti, Peter Bartel


 

March 27: 16 km TT, Westsyde Road

Finish Name Time
1 Ken McDonald 26:19.5
2 Colin Holte 27:15
3 Mike Renshaw 28:14
4 Robert Forsyth 28:41
5 Gary Hunt 28:53.5
6 Matt Treger 30:51

Time-keepers and marshals: Alan Bogetti, Brian Bogetti, Klaus Voss, Peter Voss, Chris Jones, Doug Paeth, Darin St. Jacques